A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z 

International Information

Egypt
Egypt

           VISA INSTRUCTION GUIDE FOR EGYPT 

TOURIST VISA - Please send the following:

1. U.S. Passport, signed and valid for at least 6 months.

2. One completed application form. All questions answered and signed.

3. Two (2) passport size photo, color.

4. Copy of airline tickets or travel agent itinerary.                     

BUSINESS VISA - Please send the following:

1. U.S. Passport, signed and valid for at least 6 months.

2. One completed application form. All questions answered and application signed.

3. Two (2) passport size photo, color.

4. Business cover letter from your company stating purpose of travel, dates of travel, name and contact of the company in Egypt and financial guarantee for all your expenses.

5. Copy of your airline ticket or travel agent itinerary. 

FEES:   (3) THREE MONTH SINGLE ENTRY

         

WPVS FEE & EMBASSY FEE  

10-12 business day processing $ 120.00

                                             

*For multiple entries, please specify request in your business cover letter to the Consulate.  State reasons as to why multiple entries are needed.

Please forward the completed requirements detailed above to:

                                        WPVS
                   2318 18th Street NW Ste 200
                        Washington DC 20009 

A. Non-U.S. passports must send a copy of their U.S. visa or green card, additional

B. Fees may vary for Non-U.S. passports. Please call us.

C. Documents received after 10:30am, processing will begin the next business day.  

PLEASE INCLUDE $25.00 FOR RETURN OF YOUR PASSPORT & VISA.

WE DO NOT SHIP BY FIRST CLASS MAIL.

Revised 08/01/2017