A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z 

International Information

Peru
Peru

                                        VISA INSTRUCTION GUIDE FOR PERU

TOURIST VISA

Visa not required for U.S. passports for stays up to 90 days.

BUSINESS VISA - Please send the following:

1. U.S. Passport, signed and valid for at least 6 months.

2. Two completed application form. All questions answered and application signed.

3. Two (2) passport size photo, color.

4. Business cover letter from your company stating (a) purpose of travel, (b) dates of travel, (c) name and contact of the company in Peru and (d) financial guarantee for all your expenses.

5. Letter of invitation from your host/sponsor in Peru. (fax copy acceptable)

5. Copy of your airline ticket or travel agent itinerary.


FEES:

WPVS FEES & EMBASSY FEES:

THREE (3) MONTH SINGLE ENTRY-ONE (1) YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY

5-6 BUSINESS DAY PROCESSING- $180


Please forward the completed requirements detailed above to:

                  WASHINGTON PASSPORT & VISA SVC
                          2318 18TH ST NW STE 200
                           WASHINGTON DC 20009

A. Non-U.S. passport must send a copy of their U.S. visa or green card, front and back.

B. Fees will vary for non-U.S. passports. Please call us.

C. Documents received after 10:30am, processing will begin the next business day.

D. Yellow fever vaccinations are recommended and required if arriving from an infected country.

PLEASE INCLUDE $25.00 FOR RETURN OF YOUR PASSPORT & VISA.

WE DO NOT SHIP BY FIRST CLASS MAIL.

Revised 04/09/2013